LIVE › 9-11:59 p.m. Sports Center Tonight
NEXT › 11 p.m. ESPN SportsCenter
Midnight ESPN SportsCenter
Ryan Carter
Ryan Carter
Birth date: April 27th, 1984
Age: 30
Weight: 205
Height: 6-1
Position: C
Scoreboard
Final 123Score
Minnesota «1113
Colorado0101
Team Leaders
Team Leaders
Pts:Zach Parise46
Goals:Zach Parise25
Assists:Jason Pominville29
+/-:Jonas Brodin16
GAA:Devan Dubnyk2.15
Save %:Devan Dubnyk.926
Wins:Devan Dubnyk24
Standings
CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville4116789
St. Louis4018585
Chicago3821581
Winnipeg32201276
Minnesota3322773
Colorado27251165
Dallas27261064
Sports Schedule
# Name Age Ht. Wt. Pos.
32 Backstrom, Niklas 37 6-2 196 G
2 Ballard, Keith 32 5-11 204 D
25 Brodin, Jonas 6-1 180 D
21 Brodziak, Kyle 30 6-2 209 C
18 Carter, Ryan 30 6-1 205 C
24 Cooke, Matt 36 5-11 216 LW
3 Coyle, Charlie 6-3 221 C
40 Dubnyk, Devan 32 6-6 210 G
55 Dumba, Matt 20 6' 0 185 lbs D
5 Folin, Christian 34 6-3 214 D
52 Fontaine, Justin 27 5-10 160 lbs RW
64 Granlund, Mikael 23 5' 10" 186 lbs C
56 Haula, Erik 32 5-11 188 C
36 Keranen, Michael 30 6-1 191 LW
9 Koivu, Mikko 31 6-2 219 C
35 Kuemper, Darcy 24 304' 205 lbs G
22 Niederreiter, Nino 22 304' 201 lbs RW
11 Parise, Zach 30 5' 11" 195 lbs LW
29 Pominville, Jason 32 304' 185 lbs RW
39 Prosser, Nate 28 6-2 210 D
27 Rupp, Mike 35 304' 240 lbs LW
6 Scandella, Marco 6-2 190 D
10 Schroeder, Jordan 34 6-0 187 C
46 Spurgeon, Jared 5-9 185 D
20 Suter, Ryan 30 6' 1" 198 lbs D
26 Vanek, Thomas 29 6-2 218 LW
19 Veilleux, Stephane 6-1 200 LW
0 Yeo, Mike Coach
16 Zucker, Jason 38 5-11 188 LW
Sports Schedule
Mon
3/2
Tue
3/3
Wed
3/4
Thu
3/5
Fri
3/6
vs. Ottaw...
7:00pm
@ Washi...
6:00pm
@ Carol...
6:00pm