LIVE › 8-9 p.m. ESPN Radio Tonight
NEXT › 9 p.m. ESPN SportsCenter
9:05 p.m. Sports Center Tonight
10 p.m. ESPN SportsCenter
11 p.m. ESPN SportsCenter
Midnight ESPN SportsCenter
Martin Havlat
Martin Havlat
Birth date: April 19th, 1981
Birth place: Mlada Boleslav, Czechoslovakia
Age: 33
Weight: 211
Height: 6-1
Position: RW
Experience: 9 years
Scoreboard
Final(OT) 123OTScore
Chicago «10012
Minnesota01001
Team Leaders
Team Leaders
Pts:Jason Pominville60
Goals:Jason Pominville30
Assists:Mikko Koivu43
+/-:Ryan Suter15
GAA:Josh Harding1.65
Save %:Josh Harding.933
Wins:Josh Harding18
Standings
CentralWLOTPTS
Colorado52228112
St. Louis52237111
Chicago462115107
Minnesota43271298
Dallas40311191
Nashville38321288
Winnipeg37351084
Sports Schedule
# Name Age Ht. Wt. Pos.
32 Backstrom, Niklas 36 6-2 196 G
2 Ballard, Keith 31 304' 202 lbs D
25 Brodin, Jonas 6-1 180 D
21 Brodziak, Kyle 30 6-2 209 C
30 Bryzgalov, Ilya 34 304' 209 lbs G
24 Cooke, Matt 36 304' 205 lbs LW
3 Coyle, Charlie 304' 222 lbs C
55 Dumba, Mathew 20 6' 0" 185 lbs D
52 Fontaine, Jutin 26 304' 160 lbs RW
64 Granlund, Mikael 22 5' 10" 186 lbs C
37 Harding, Josh 30 6-1 199 G
15 Heatley, Dany 6-4 220
9 Koivu, Mikko 31 6-2 219 C
28 Konopka, Zenon 33 6' 0 209 lbs C
35 Kuemper, Darcy 24 304' 205 lbs G
8 McCormick, Cody 31 304' 224 lbs C
8 McCormick, Cody 31 304' 224 lbs C
26 Moulson, Matt 34 6-0 205 LW
22 Niederreiter, Nino 22 304' 201 lbs RW
11 Parise, Zach 30 5' 11" 195 lbs LW
29 Pominville, Jason 31 304' 185 lbs RW
39 Prosser, Nate 28 6-2 210 D
27 Rupp, Mike 34 304' 240 lbs LW
6 Scandella, Marco 6-2 190
46 Spurgeon, Jared 5-9 185
7 Stoner, Clayton 29 6-3 220 D
20 Suter, Ryan 29 6' 1" 198 lbs D
0 Yeo, Mike Coach