LIVE › 9-1 p.m. Mackey & Judd
NEXT › 9:30 a.m. 1500 ESPN Rewards Listen & Win Code - Grab 100 points for 1500 ESPN Rewards
10 a.m. Dan Gladden - Twins Radio Broadcast Team
10 a.m. ESPN SportsCenter
11 a.m. Lou Nanne - Former North Stars player, coach, and GM
11 a.m. ESPN SportsCenter
Noon ESPN SportsCenter
Greg Zanon
Greg Zanon
Birth date: June 5th, 1980
Age: 33
Weight: 202
Height: 5-11
Position: D
Experience: 5 years
Scoreboard
8:30 PM CT123Score
Colorado52-22-80
Minnesota43-27-120
Team Leaders
Team Leaders
Pts:Jason Pominville60
Goals:Jason Pominville30
Assists:Mikko Koivu43
+/-:Ryan Suter15
GAA:Josh Harding1.65
Save %:Josh Harding.933
Wins:Josh Harding18
Standings
CentralWLOTPTS
Colorado52228112
St. Louis52237111
Chicago462115107
Minnesota43271298
Dallas40311191
Nashville38321288
Winnipeg37351084
Sports Schedule
# Name Age Ht. Wt. Pos.
32 Backstrom, Niklas 36 6-2 196 G
2 Ballard, Keith 31 304' 202 lbs D
25 Brodin, Jonas 6-1 180 D
21 Brodziak, Kyle 29 6-2 209 C
30 Bryzgalov, Ilya 33 304' 209 lbs G
24 Cooke, Matt 35 304' 205 lbs LW
3 Coyle, Charlie 304' 222 lbs C
55 Dumba, Mathew 19 6' 0" 185 lbs D
52 Fontaine, Jutin 26 304' 160 lbs RW
64 Granlund, Mikael 22 5' 10" 186 lbs C
37 Harding, Josh 29 6-1 199 G
15 Heatley, Dany 6-4 220
9 Koivu, Mikko 31 6-2 219 C
28 Konopka, Zenon 33 6' 0 209 lbs C
35 Kuemper, Darcy 23 304' 205 lbs G
8 McCormick, Cody 31 304' 224 lbs C
8 McCormick, Cody 31 304' 224 lbs C
26 Moulson, Matt 33 6-0 205 LW
22 Niederreiter, Nino 21 304' 201 lbs RW
11 Parise, Zach 29 5' 11" 195 lbs LW
29 Pominville, Jason 31 304' 185 lbs RW
39 Prosser, Nate 27 6-2 210 D
27 Rupp, Mike 34 304' 240 lbs LW
6 Scandella, Marco 6-2 190
46 Spurgeon, Jared 5-9 185
7 Stoner, Clayton 29 6-3 220 D
20 Suter, Ryan 29 6' 1" 198 lbs D
0 Yeo, Mike Coach