LIVE › 4-6 p.m. The Ride with Reusse
NEXT › 5 p.m. ESPN SportsCenter
5:03 p.m. Herman Edwards - ESPN NFL Analyst/Former NFL Coach
5:05 p.m. Twin Cities Sports Update - with John Heidt
5:30 p.m. Dow Jones Money Report - with Bruce Vale from the Wall Street Journal
6 p.m. ESPN SportsCenter
7 p.m. ESPN SportsCenter
Sports+Over+Beers%3A+Wild+due+for+a+run%3F Is Devan Dubnyk enough for the team to make a run after the All-Star break? [Full Story]

More: WildWire | Sports Over Beers | Podcast homepage
More Wild on the SportsWire
Coyle tucks in sweet goal to give Wild win in first game after break Posted by The Associated Press | 17 hours ago The Wild beat the lowly Edmonton Oilers in Minnesota's first game back from the All-Star break. [Full Story]
611 reads | 0 Comments
Darcy Kuemper headed to Iowa for a conditioning assignment Posted by Derek Wetmore | 1 day ago The Wild resume action Tuesday against the Edmonton Oilers. [Full Story]
763 reads | 2 Comments
Sports Over Beers: What do the Wild need to do to make the playoffs? Posted by Derek Wetmore | 2 days ago Is Devan Dubnyk enough for the team to make a run after the All-Star break? [Full Story]
1462 reads | 1 Comments
Wild add defenseman Stu Bickel from Iowa Posted by Derek Wetmore | 2 days ago Stu Bickel gives the Wild seven healthy defensemen as they open the post-All-Star-break schedule Tuesday. [Full Story]
639 reads | 1 Comments
Ryan Suter logs goal, assist for winning team in NHL All-Star Game Posted by Derek Wetmore | 3 days ago Team Toews defeated Team Foligno, 17-12, in Sunday's NHL All-Star Game. [Full Story]
1099 reads | 0 Comments
Myers: It's official: No Winter Classic, but we're taking it outside Posted by Jess Myers | 4 days ago The Wild will host the Chicago Blackhawks in February 2016. [Full Story]
1123 reads | 0 Comments
Sports Over Beers, ep 45: What can the Wild do to make a playoff push? Posted by 1500ESPN | 6 days ago On this episode of the Sports Over Beers podcast, Dan Myers and Derek Wetmore assess at the All-Star Break the Wild’s chances of making the playoffs. Is better goaltending enough to fix Minnesota’s problems? Is Devan Dubnyk the answer? How much will Mikael Granlund help? Can Charlie Coyle take a step forward? Have the Wild dug themselves in too deep of a hole? What is the team’s long-term outlook in net? [Click to listen]
12 listens
Lou Nanne says missing the playoffs could benefit the Wild for the future Posted by 1500ESPN | 6 days ago Lou Nanne joins Mackey & Judd for his weekly appearance. Nanne give his opinion on 'deflate-gate' and what constitutes cheating in sports, the Wild hosting an outdoor game in 2016, and his thoughts on the team at the all-star break. [Click to listen]
5693 listens
Report: Wild to play host to Blackhawks next season in Stadium Series Posted by Judd Zulgad | 7 days ago The Wild had long-hoped to be awarded the Jan. 1 Winter Classic, but a report Wednesday said the team is expected to be given a Stadium Series game against the Blackhawks in 2015-16. An announcement should happen this weekend. [Full Story]
1592 reads | 1 Comments
Wild rally from 3 down in 3rd period but fall to Detroit in shootout Posted by The Associated Press | 8 days ago Gustav Nyqust and Pavel Datsyuk scored in a shootout, and the Detroit Red Wings outlasted the Wild for a 5-4 victory Tuesday after Minnesota rallied from three goals down in the third period. [Full Story]
1041 reads | 1 Comments
Minnesota Wild at Detroit Red Wings Posted by 1500ESPN | 8 days ago
2213 views
Even with Kuemper's return, goaltender pecking order should be clear Posted by Derek Wetmore | 8 days ago Kuemper won't start Tuesday, according to reports, but once the team is back from the break it should be fairly clear who the starter will be in net. [Full Story]
1119 reads | 1 Comments
Wild play dump-and-chase to no avail in loss to Blue Jackets Posted by The Associated Press | 9 days ago Minnesota has just one game to go before the All-Star break, and points are at a premium. [Full Story]
1025 reads | 0 Comments
wildlatestall
Scoreboard
Final 123Score
Minnesota «1012
Edmonton0101
Sports Schedule
Minnesota Wild at Calgary
Thu, Jan 29th
8:00pm CST
Team Leaders
Team Leaders
Pts:Jason Pominville38
Goals:Zach Parise19
Assists:Jason Pominville29
+/-:Jonas Brodin8
GAA:Devan Dubnyk2.58
Save %:Devan Dubnyk.915
Wins:Darcy Kuemper13
Standings
CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville3110567
St. Louis2913462
Chicago3015262
Winnipeg2615860
Colorado20181151
Dallas2119749
Minnesota2120648
Sports Schedule
Wed
1/28
Thu
1/29
Fri
1/30
Sat
1/31
Sun
2/1
@ Calga...
8:00pm
Sports Schedule
# Name Age Ht. Wt. Pos.
32 Backstrom, Niklas 36 6-2 196 G
2 Ballard, Keith 32 3-04 202 D
25 Brodin, Jonas 6-1 180 D
21 Brodziak, Kyle 30 6-2 209 C
30 Bryzgalov, Ilya 34 3-04 209 G
24 Cooke, Matt 36 3-04 205 LW
3 Coyle, Charlie 3-04 222 C
55 Dumba, Mathew 20 6-0 185 D
52 Fontaine, Jutin 27 3-04 160 RW
64 Granlund, Mikael 22 5-10 186 C
37 Harding, Josh 30 6-1 199 G
15 Heatley, Dany 6-4 220
9 Koivu, Mikko 31 6-2 219 C
28 Konopka, Zenon 34 6-0 209 C
35 Kuemper, Darcy 24 3-04 205 G
8 McCormick, Cody 31 3-04 224 C
8 McCormick, Cody 31 3-04 224 C
26 Moulson, Matt 34 6-0 205 LW
22 Niederreiter, Nino 22 3-04 201 RW
11 Parise, Zach 30 5-11 195 LW
29 Pominville, Jason 32 3-04 185 RW
39 Prosser, Nate 28 6-2 210 D
27 Rupp, Mike 35 3-04 240 LW
6 Scandella, Marco 6-2 190
46 Spurgeon, Jared 5-9 185
7 Stoner, Clayton 29 6-3 220 D
20 Suter, Ryan 30 6-1 198 D
0 Yeo, Mike - - Coach