LIVE ›
NEXT › Midnight ESPN SportsCenter
D.Myers%3A+Waiting+to+find+Dubnyk There is no question goaltender Devan Dubnyk saved the Minnesota Wild's season. But we've yet to see the same Devan Dubnyk show up in the playoffs, and that could be a critical factor for the rest of this series. [Full Story]

More: PHOTOS: Wild stunned at home | Myers: Nothing comes easy in playoffs | WildWire
Sports Over Beers: No parade plans yet
Sports Over Beers: No parade plans yet On this episode of the Sports Over Beers podcast, Derek Wetmore sits down for a beer and some hockey talk with Jess Myers and Dan Myers. Are the Wild in control of this series? [More]
More Wild on the SportsWire
Wild's Dubnyk is finalist for Vezina Trophy as NHL's top goaltender Posted by Judd Zulgad | 3 hours ago Wild goalie Devan Dubnyk was named as one of three finalists Friday for the Vezina Trophy, which is given to the goalie judged to be the best at his position. Montreal's Carey Price and Nashville's Pekka Rinne also are finalists. [Full Story]
228 reads | 0 Comments
D.Myers: Wild don't know yet what they have in Dubnyk Posted by Dan Myers | 1 day ago There is no question goaltender Devan Dubnyk saved the Minnesota Wild's season. But we've yet to see the same Devan Dubnyk show up in the playoffs, and that could be a critical factor for the rest of this series. [Full Story]
1636 reads | 0 Comments
Lou Nanne shares three reasons the Wild were blown out in game four Posted by 1500ESPN | 1 day ago Lou Nanne joins Mackey & Judd for their weekly hockey conversation. Lou shares his thoughts on the Wild/Blues series so far and what he thinks the Wild needs to get into the next round. [Click to listen]
3594 listens
How will Wild recover from 5-goal loss to Blues? Posted by 1500ESPN | 1 day ago Judd Zulgad and Jess Myers discuss how the Wild might rebound from a 6-1 loss in Game 4 of their first-round playoff series against St. Louis. #1500ESPN #sportswire #wild #judd [Watch Video]
283 views | 0 Comments
Zulgad's 5 thoughts: Wild put on 'brutal' performance, Dubnyk lifted Posted by Judd Zulgad | 1 day ago Two days after shutting out St. Louis to take a lead in their playoff series, the Wild suffered the worst postseason loss in franchise history. "It was just a bad game by us," Zach Parise said. So what went wrong? Judd Zulgad breaks it down. [Full Story]
1883 reads | 2 Comments
Myers: Wild are latest evidence that nothing comes easy in postseason Posted by Jess Myers | 1 day ago After controlling Game 3, nothing came easy for Minnesota. It was 3-0 barely 10 minutes in. It was 6-1 after 40. It was a shaky, uneasy, unreliable version of Devan Dubnyk that we'd never seen before. [Full Story]
709 reads | 0 Comments
After controlling Game 3, Wild lose a laugher that evens series at 2-2 Posted by The Associated Press | 1 day ago The Blues slammed their foot on the gas and didn't let up in Game 4. With the series tied at 2-2, the teams head back to St. Louis. [Full Story]
537 reads | 0 Comments
Sports Over Beers: Devan Dubnyk plus other keys to Wild-Blues series Posted by Derek Wetmore | 2 days ago On this episode of the Sports Over Beers podcast, Derek Wetmore sits down for a beer and some hockey talk with Jess Myers and Dan Myers. Are the Wild in control of this series? [Full Story]
853 reads | 0 Comments
Sports Over Beers, ep 51: Time to start planning Stanley Cup parade? Posted by 1500ESPN | 3 days ago On this episode of the Sports Over Beers podcast, Derek Wetmore sits down for a beer and some hockey talk with Jess Myers and Dan Myers. Are the Wild in control of this series? Are we getting ahead of ourselves planning the Stanley Cup parade route? Do we know yet what they have in Devan Dubynk? Where do the Blues go from here now that the physical intimidation game didn’t work? Who would Minnesota match up well with in the next round? [Click to listen]
129 listens
In advance of Game 4, Wild recall 11 players from Iowa Posted by Derek Wetmore | 3 days ago The Wild on Tuesday recalled 11 players from the Iowa Wild (American Hockey League) as a sort of just-in-case move. [Full Story]
1175 reads | 2 Comments
D.Myers: Wild have the blueprint to beat the Blues Posted by Dan Myers | 3 days ago The Wild laid out their plans with a Game 1 win and executed those plans flawlessly in a dominant Game 3 performance. Will they be able to stick to the script in Game 4? [Full Story]
1195 reads | 0 Comments
Charlie Coyle says sticking to their game plan is paying off for Wild Posted by 1500ESPN | 3 days ago Wild forward Charlie Coyle joins Mackey & Judd. Coyle talks about the game three victory over St. Louis and how the team is finding success while sticking to their game plan. [Click to listen]
1837 listens
Wild dominate Blues to take 2-1 lead in series Posted by 1500ESPN | 4 days ago Judd Zulgad and Jess Myers discuss an impressive Wild performance and an equally pathetic effort from the Blues on Monday night in Game 3 of their playoff series at Xcel Energy Center. The Wild's 3-0 win gives them a 2-1 lead in the series. #wild #1500ESPN #sportswire #judd [Watch Video]
410 views | 0 Comments
wildlatestall
Scoreboard
Final 123Score
Minnesota «1214
St. Louis1001
Team Leaders
Team Leaders
Pts:Zach Parise62
Goals:Zach Parise33
Assists:Jason Pominville36
+/-:Zach Parise21
GAA:Devan Dubnyk2.07
Save %:Devan Dubnyk.929
Wins:Devan Dubnyk36
Standings
CentralWLOTPTS
St. Louis51247109
Nashville472510104
Chicago48286102
Minnesota46288100
Winnipeg43261399
Dallas41311092
Colorado39311290
Sports Schedule
# Name Age Ht. Wt. Pos.
32 Backstrom, Niklas 37 6-2 196 G
2 Ballard, Keith 32 5-11 204 D
25 Brodin, Jonas 6-1 180 D
21 Brodziak, Kyle 30 6-2 209 C
18 Carter, Ryan 30 6-1 205 C
24 Cooke, Matt 36 5-11 216 LW
3 Coyle, Charlie 6-3 221 C
40 Dubnyk, Devan 32 6-6 210 G
55 Dumba, Matt 20 6-0 185 D
5 Folin, Christian 34 6-3 214 D
52 Fontaine, Justin 27 5-10 160 RW
64 Granlund, Mikael 23 5-10 186 C
56 Haula, Erik 32 5-11 188 C
36 Keranen, Michael 30 6-1 191 LW
9 Koivu, Mikko 32 6-2 219 C
35 Kuemper, Darcy 24 3-04 205 G
22 Niederreiter, Nino 22 3-04 201 RW
11 Parise, Zach 30 5-11 195 LW
29 Pominville, Jason 32 3-04 185 RW
39 Prosser, Nate 28 6-2 210 D
27 Rupp, Mike 35 3-04 240 LW
6 Scandella, Marco 6-2 190 D
10 Schroeder, Jordan 34 6-0 187 C
46 Spurgeon, Jared 5-9 185 D
20 Suter, Ryan 30 6-1 198 D
26 Vanek, Thomas 30 6-2 218 LW
19 Veilleux, Stephane 6-1 200 LW
0 Yeo, Mike - - Coach
16 Zucker, Jason 38 5-11 188 LW