LIVE › 1-5 a.m. Sports Center All Night
NEXT › 5 a.m. ESPN SportsCenter
5:05 a.m. Mike and Mike
6 a.m. ESPN SportsCenter
6:40 a.m. Twin Cities Sports Update - with Dave Harrigan and Kenny Olson
6:55 a.m. Twin Cities Sports Update - with Dave Harrigan and Kenny Olson
7 a.m. ESPN SportsCenter
Stewart+could+propel+Wild+in+playoffs The addition of Devan Dubnyk was the move that sparked the Wild to the playoffs. But acquiring Chris Stewart could be the one that moves Minnesota forward once they get there. [Full Story]

More: Wild sign 2 college players | J. Myers: Wild could copy Kings' script | WildWire
Zulgad's 3-and-out: Decisions, decisions
Zulgad's 3-and-out: Decisions, decisions Chris Stewart has been productive since joining the Wild at the trade deadline. But the winger, who has been known for his inconsistency, has the motivation of playing for a new contract. Rewarding him with a multiyear deal could be risky. [More]
More Wild on the SportsWire
Zulgad's 3-and-out: Wild will have tough call to make on Chris Stewart Posted by Judd Zulgad | 11 hours ago Chris Stewart has been productive since joining the Wild at the trade deadline. But the winger, who has been known for his inconsistency, has the motivation of playing for a new contract. Rewarding him with a multiyear deal could be risky. [Full Story]
1087 reads | 1 Comments
D.Myers: Underrated acquisition of Stewart paying Wild big dividends Posted by Dan Myers | 14 hours ago The addition of Devan Dubnyk was the move that sparked the Wild to the playoffs. But acquiring Chris Stewart could be the one that moves Minnesota forward once they get there. [Full Story]
666 reads | 0 Comments
Wild agree to terms with Mavericks defenseman and Vermont goalie Posted by Derek Wetmore | 19 hours ago The college hockey season is over for all but four teams. The Wild picked up a pair of players who recently saw their college hockey careers end. [Full Story]
679 reads | 0 Comments
Myers: They might be Kings, but Wild might be stealing their script Posted by Jess Myers | 2 days ago The Wild look like a team that's learned from the Kings all the things you need to do to end up sitting atop the NHL's championship throne. [Full Story]
1737 reads | 1 Comments
Dubnyk strong yet again, Koivu line provides scoring as Wild top Kings Posted by The Associated Press | 2 days ago The Wild are now in third place in the Western Conference, having moved past Chicago with Saturday's win. Minnesota is a remarkable 26-6-2 since Jan. 15 and lead the NHL in points since the All-Star break. [Full Story]
767 reads | 0 Comments
Los Angeles Kings at Minnesota Wild Posted by 1500ESPN | 2 days ago
1216 views
How Vanek turned around a lost season Posted by 1500ESPN | 3 days ago Judd Zulgad and Jess Myers discuss the Wild's 4-2 victory over Calgary on Friday and how Thomas Vanek is now a 20-goal scorer. #sportswire #1500espn #judd #wild [Watch Video]
299 views | 0 Comments
Zulgad: Wild give followers every reason to believe they're for real Posted by Judd Zulgad | 3 days ago After a hot start, the Wild fell apart and it appeared the franchise was set to join the rest of the underachieving teams in this town as a disappointment. But those struggles are now long forgotten and a playoff run looks like a real possibility. [Full Story]
1358 reads | 0 Comments
Vanek, Koivu help Wild pull away from Flames, win four in a row Posted by The Associated Press | 3 days ago Thomas Vanek and Mikko Koivu scored early in a three-goal third period and the Minnesota Wild pulled away to beat the Calgary Flames 4-2 on Friday night. [Full Story]
658 reads | 0 Comments
Calgary Flames at Minnesota Wild Posted by 1500ESPN | 3 days ago
1367 views
Lou Nanne says Dubnyk has been historically good for the Wild Posted by 1500ESPN | 5 days ago Lou Nanne joins Mackey & Judd for their weekly hockey conversation to discuss the excellent play of Devin Dubnyk, a tough upcoming stretch of games for the Wild, and the role Mike Yeo has had in turning the season around. [Click to listen]
11119 listens
Zach Parise, Devan Dubnyk help Wild extend road win streak to 10 games Posted by The Associated Press | 6 days ago Zach Parise scored the tying goal midway through the third period, then added another in the shootout to help the Wild beat the Islanders 2-1 Tuesday for their 10th consecutive road win. Devan Dubnyk again was outstanding, stopping 37 shots. [Full Story]
902 reads | 0 Comments
Minnesota Wild at New York Islanders Posted by 1500ESPN | 6 days ago
1122 views
No wrong on road: Wild beat Leafs, win streak now at 9 away from the X Posted by The Associated Press | 7 days ago The Wild beat the slumping Maple Leafs in Toronto in Devan Dubnyk's 32nd consecutive game in net. Charlie Coyle and Thomas Vanek had goals for the Wild. [Full Story]
696 reads | 0 Comments
Minnesota Wild at Toronto Maple Leafs Posted by 1500ESPN | 7 days ago
930 views
wildlatestall
Scoreboard
Final 123Score
Los Angeles0101
Minnesota «2024
Sports Schedule
Minnesota Wild vs. NYR
Thu, Apr 2nd
7:00pm CST
Team Leaders
Team Leaders
Pts:Zach Parise58
Goals:Zach Parise30
Assists:Ryan Suter34
+/-:Jonas Brodin22
GAA:Devan Dubnyk2.05
Save %:Devan Dubnyk.930
Wins:Devan Dubnyk35
Standings
CentralWLOTPTS
Nashville47228102
St. Louis4623799
Chicago4624698
Minnesota4425795
Winnipeg39251290
Dallas37301084
Colorado35291282
Sports Schedule
Tue
3/31
Wed
4/1
Thu
4/2
Fri
4/3
Sat
4/4
vs. NYR
7:00pm
vs. Detro...
6:00pm
Sports Schedule
# Name Age Ht. Wt. Pos.
32 Backstrom, Niklas 37 6-2 196 G
2 Ballard, Keith 32 5-11 204 D
25 Brodin, Jonas 6-1 180 D
21 Brodziak, Kyle 30 6-2 209 C
18 Carter, Ryan 30 6-1 205 C
24 Cooke, Matt 36 5-11 216 LW
3 Coyle, Charlie 6-3 221 C
40 Dubnyk, Devan 32 6-6 210 G
55 Dumba, Matt 20 6-0 185 D
5 Folin, Christian 34 6-3 214 D
52 Fontaine, Justin 27 5-10 160 RW
64 Granlund, Mikael 23 5-10 186 C
56 Haula, Erik 32 5-11 188 C
36 Keranen, Michael 30 6-1 191 LW
9 Koivu, Mikko 32 6-2 219 C
35 Kuemper, Darcy 24 3-04 205 G
22 Niederreiter, Nino 22 3-04 201 RW
11 Parise, Zach 30 5-11 195 LW
29 Pominville, Jason 32 3-04 185 RW
39 Prosser, Nate 28 6-2 210 D
27 Rupp, Mike 35 3-04 240 LW
6 Scandella, Marco 6-2 190 D
10 Schroeder, Jordan 34 6-0 187 C
46 Spurgeon, Jared 5-9 185 D
20 Suter, Ryan 30 6-1 198 D
26 Vanek, Thomas 30 6-2 218 LW
19 Veilleux, Stephane 6-1 200 LW
0 Yeo, Mike - - Coach
16 Zucker, Jason 38 5-11 188 LW